+2 votes
269 views

According to you, What is Entrepreneurship means?

asked Aug 21, 2016 in Other by Neelanjan (460 points) | 269 views

3 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

According to Wikipedia Entrepreneurship means,

Entrepreneurship is the process of starting a business or other organization. The entrepreneur develops a business model, acquires the human and other required resources, and is fully responsible for its success or failure. Entrepreneurship operates within an entrepreneurship ecosystem.

But as you asked what does entrepreneurship means to you? So according to me Entrepreneurship is not only the act of making money but also it is an act of providing value to money for the society and also bringing new changes in the market so the every customer can get a real benefit from it.

What is Entrepreneurship - one happy customer

See, for me making customers happy is more valuable than making more money. Always remember that one Happy customer makes more of your publicity than any other advertising medium available.

answered Aug 24, 2016 by Ranjit (2,040 points)
selected Sep 16, 2016 by Mayuresh
+1 vote
Entrepreneurship is the willingness to take risks and develop, organize and manage a business venture in a competitive global marketplace that is constantly evolving. Entrepreneurs are pioneers, innovators, leaders, and inventors.

Kelly
answered Aug 26, 2016 by kellykevin (150 points)
–1 vote
Entrepreneurship is defined as the activity of setting up a business or businesses, taking on financial risks in the hope of profit
answered Sep 1, 2016 by NicoleNunez (310 points)